Title:Sky Girls
Rating:
1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (2)
Loading ... Loading …
AKA:スカイガールズ
# Ep:26
Published:2007
Type:TV
Site:http://www.skygirls.konami.jp/

 

Description
In the near future, Earth is at war with aliens called Worms. The war leaves the population of Earth decimated, with young men the main casualties. The Worms were beaten back but their re-emergence heralds the creation of a mecha unit called the Sonic Divers, piloted by 3 young girls to counter this threat.


Video Links
(No episode added yet.)


Recommendations
There are no recommendations for this anime.
Click here to recommend anime to Sky Girls